2018 Australasian Database Conference

General Chair

  • Rui Zhang (The University of Melbourne, Australia)

PC Chairs

  • Junhu Wang (Griffith University, Australia)
  • Gao Cong (Nanyang Technical University, Singapore)
  • Jinjun Chen (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)

Publication Chair

  • Jianzhong Qi (The University of Melboourne, Australia)

Publicity Chair

  • Lijun Chang (The University of Sydney, Australia)

Local Organization Chairs

  • Sen Wang (Griffith University)
  • Sibo Wang (University of Queensland)

Program Committee

  • Tarique Anwar (Swinburne University of Technology)
  • Zhifeng Bao (RMIT University)
  • Huiping Cao (New Mexico State University)
  • Xin Cao The (University of New South Wales)
  • Lijun Chang (The University of Sydney)
  • Muhammad Aamir Cheema (Monash University)
  • Lisi Chen (Hong Kong Baptist University)
  • Farhana Murtaza Choudhury (RMIT University)
  • Shumo Chu (University of Washington)
  • Kaiyu Feng (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Janusz Getta (University Of Wollongong, NSW)
  • Yusuke Gotoh (Okayama University)
  • Tao Guo Nanyang (Technological University)
  • Michael E. Houle (National Institute of Informatics)
  • Wen Hua (The University of Queensland)
  • Guangyan Huang (Deakin University)
  • Zi Huang (The University of Queensland)
  • Md. Saiful Islam (Griffith University)
  • Guoliang Li (Tsinghua University)
  • Jianxin Li (University of Western Australia)
  • Xiang Lian (Kent State University)
  • Jixue Liu (University of South Australia)
  • Jiaheng Lu (University of Helsinki)
  • Parth Nagarkar (Arizona State University)
  • Quoc Viet Hung Nguyen (Griffith University)
  • Makoto Onizuka (Osaka University)
  • Miao Qiao (Massey University)
  • Lu Qin (University of Technology, Sydney)
  • Goce Ristanoski (Data61, Australia)
  • Shazia Sadiq (The University of Queensland)
  • Timos Sellis (Swinburne University of Technology)
  • Michael Sheng (Macquarie University)
  • Jingkuan Song (The University of Queensland)
  • Bela Stantic (Griffith University)
  • Farhan Tauheed (Oracle Labs Zurich)
  • Anwaar Ulhaq (Victoria University)
  • Hua Wang (Victoria University)
  • Hongzhi Wang (Harbin Institute of Technology)
  • Chuan Xiao (Nagoya University)
  • Yajun Yang (Tianjin University)
  • Weiren Yu (The University of New South Wales)
  • Wenjie Zhang (The University of New South Wales)
  • Ying Zhang (University of Technology, Sydney)
  • Kai Zheng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
  • Yongluan Zhou (University of Copenhagen)
  • Rui Zhou (Swinburne University of Technology)
  • Yi Zhou (University of Technology, Sydney)
  • Yuanyuan Zhu (Wuhan University)